2017-ம் ஆண்டிற்கான தேசிய திரைப்பட விருதுகள் அறிவிப்பு..!

2017-ம் ஆண்டிற்கான தேசிய திரைப்பட விருதுகள் அறிவிப்பு..!

2017-ம் ஆண்டிற்கான தேசிய திரைப்பட விருதுகள் இன்று காலை டெல்லியில் அறிவிக்கப்பட்டன.

தேர்வுக் கமிட்டியின் தலைவரான இயக்குநர் சேகர் கபூர் இதனை அறிவித்தார்.

65-வது தேசிய திரைப்பட விருதுகளின் முழு விபரம் :

Dada Saheb Phalke Award conferred to Veteran Actor Vinod Khanna

FEATURE FILMS

INDIRA GANDHI AWARD FOR BEST DEBUT FILM OF A DIRECTOR: Sinjar, Director : PAMPALLY

BEST POPULAR FILM PROVIDING WHOLESOME ENTERTAINMENT – Baahubali – The Conclusion

NARGIS DUTT AWARD FOR BEST FEATURE FILM ON NATIONAL INTEGRATION : Dhappa

Best Popular film Baahubali-2.

BEST FILM ON SOCIAL ISSUES : AALORUKKAM

BEST FILM ON ENVIRONMENT CONSERVATION / PRESERVATION: IRADA

BEST CHILDREN’S FILM : MHORKYA

BEST ACTOR: Riddhi Sen (NAGARKIRTAN)

Best Actress: Sridevi Kapoor

BEST CHILD ARTIST: Bhanita Das (Village Rockstars)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: divya dutta (IRADA)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Fahad Fazil (Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum)

Best Director – Jayaraj for #Bhayanagam (Malayalam)

BEST FEMALE PLAYBACK SINGER: Kaatru Veliyidai SONG: sashasublime (VAAN)

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Bhayanakam Cameraman: Nikhil S.Praveen

Best Male Playback Singer – K J Yesudas (Poyi maranja kaalam)

BEST SCREENPLAY

  1. Screenplay Writer (Original): Sajeev Pazhoor (Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum)

  2. Screenplay Writer (Adapted): JAYARAJ (Bhayanakam)

  • Dialogues : Sambit Mohanty (Hello Arsi)

Best Female Singer Shashaa Tirupati  sashasublime  for Vaan Varuvaan from kaatru veliyidai

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Santhosh Raman (Take Off)

BEST MAKE-UP ARTIST: Ram Rajjak (Nagarkirtan)

BEST MUSIC DIRECTION

  1. Songs – r.rahman– Kaatru Veliyidai

  2. Background Music- A. R Rahman (MOM)

Best Editing : Reema Das (for an Assamese film)

BEST LYRICS : J M Prahalad Song: Muthuratna

SPECIAL JURY AWARD : Nagarkirtan

BEST CHOREOGRAPHY : SONG : ‘Gori Tu Latth Maar’ Ganesh Acharya Toilet Ek Prem Katha

BEST ACTION DIRECTION AWARD : Abbas Ali Moghul  (Baahubali-The Conclusion)

BEST REGINONAL FILM : Ladhakh

BEST GUJARATI FILM : Dhh

BEST ASSAMESE FILM: Village Rockstar

BEST TAMIL FILM : To Let

BEST TELUGU FILM – Kaazhi

BEST BENGALI FILM : Mayurakshi

BEST HINDI FILM : Newton

BEST KANNADA FILM : Hebbettu Ramakka

BEST MARATHI FILM : Kachcha Limbu

BEST MALAYALAM FILM : Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum

BEST TULU FILM : Paddayi

BEST LADAKHI FILM : Walking With The Wind

BEST JASARI FILM : SINJAR

SPECIAL MENTION : Actor Pankaj Tripathi (Newton)

SPECIAL MENTION: Actress – Actress Parvathy (Take Off)

Best Writing on Cinema – Best Book on Cinema: Matmagi Manipur – The first Manipuri Feature Film Author : Bobby Wahengbam Publisher: Angomningthou Preservation & Documentation

Best Writing on Cinema Best Film Critic : Mr. Giridhar Jha

Best Writing on Cinema (Special Mention) Mr. Sunil Mishra.

Non-Feature Films

SPECIAL MENTION :

(a) Rebirth – Director: Jayaraj

(b) Cake Story- Director : Rukshana Tabassum

(c) Afternoon – Director: Swapnil Vasant Kapure.

BEST MUSIC : Shored of Liberty Music Director: Ramesh Narayanan.

BEST EDITING: Mrityubhoj The Death Feast Editor : Sanjiv Monga & Tenzin Kunchok.

Best On location Sound Recordist : Samarth Mahajan (The Unreserved).

BEST AUDIOGRAPHY: Pavasacha Nibandha Audiographer : Avinash Sonawane.

Non-Feature Films BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY : (a) Appu Prabhakar (Eye Test) (b) Arnold Fernandes (Dawn).

BEST DIRECTION : Nagraj Manjule (Pavasacha Nibandha).

BEST FILM ON FAMILY VALUES : Happy Birthday

BEST SHORT FICTION FILM : Mayat Producer: Dr Suyash Shinde Director: Dr Suyash Shinde.

SPECIAL JURY AWARD :

(a) A Very Old Man with Enormous Wings Producer: Films Division Director : Prateek Vats

(b) Monday Producer: FTII Director: Arun K.

ANTHROPOLOGICAL / ETHNOGRAPHIC FILM : (a) Name, Place, Animal, Thing Producer : Nithin.R Director : Nithin R

(b) Slave Genesis Producer: Aneez K M Director: Aneez K.M

BEST DEBUT FILM OF A DIRECTOR : Pia Shah (Water Baby)